Tamanu Oil is from the traditional beauty practices of the South Pacific region of the world. Tamanu oil is magic for those with acne and acne scarring. This oil is anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, anti-fungal and anti-oxidant. It is very thick, but fast absorbing. Tamanu oil is rich is Calophyllic acid which has acne healing potency.
Tamanu Oil has been used for centuries by Tahitians, and people from the Polynesia and South East Asia regions. This oil is fragranced with Neroli essential oil, and is suitable for acneic and problematic skin types. Our Tamanu Oil is certified organic.